skip to content | skip to navigation
Read our School Blog

School Staff

This is our school staff list for 2017/18:

Name Position/Responsibility
Mrs Julie Fardell Executive Headteacher of Federation
Mrs Caroline Lane Head of School
Ms Pauline McKenna Strategic Business Manager
Mrs Diane Tate Assistant Headteacher/DSL
Mrs Stephanie White Assistant Headteacher/Key Stage 1 Teacher (Job Share)
Mrs Natalie Roberts Assistant Headteacher/Early Years Teacher (Job Share)
Mr Andrew Middleton Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Caroline Harlan-Marks Early Years Teacher
Mrs Robyn Murphy Key Stage 1 Teacher
Ms Lori Wilson Key Stage 1 Teacher
Mrs Louise Sperin Key Stage 2 Teacher
Mr Jonathan Lejuene Primary Key Stage Manager/Key Stage 2 Teacher
Miss Katie Tombs Key Stage 2 Teacher
Mrs Zoey Merrick Key Stage 2 Teacher
Mrs Sue Facey Key Stage 3 Teacher/Key Stage 3 Manager
Mrs Di Bromage Key Stage 3 Teacher
Mrs Kate Meade Key Stage 3 Teacher
Mrs Lisa Lewis Key Stage 3 Teacher (p/t)
Mrs. Bernie Watson Key Stage 3 Teacher (p/t, temp)
Mr Alex Cartwright Key Stage 3 Teacher
Mrs Lauren Orchard 14/19 Key Stage Manager/Teacher 14/19 Teacher
Miss Laura Jackson Teacher 14/19 Teacher
Mr Raza Khan Teacher 14/19 Teacher
Mrs Heather Woodward Teacher 14/19 Teacher (job share)
Mrs Kate Hale Teacher 14/19 Teacher/Comm/Literacy Manager
Mr Simon Wilding Teacher 14/19 Teacher
Miss Jenny Lees Head of Science/Outdoor Learning
Dr Heather Murdoch Head of MSI Unit
Mrs Annick McLinden MSI Teacher
Mr Gavin Smith MSI Teacher
Lucy Vokes UQT
Mrs Kate Woods Food Technology Teacher (p/t)
Miss Helen Schneider PE Teacher/Educational Visits Co-ordinator
Mrs Maggie Kelly Outreach Co-ordinator (PDSS)
Mrs Anne Collier Outreach Teacher (PDSS)
Mrs Judith Stroud Outreach Teacher (PDSS)
Mrs Nicola Brass Music Teacher (p/t)
Mrs Sandra Kallitsakis Fundraising Co ordinator
Mr Ben Cradock HLTA Arts/Technology Support
Mrs Loretta Lynch Speech and Language Therapist (maternity leave)
Ms Judi Newman HLTA Speech and Language Therapy Assistant
Maria Crawford Teaching Assistant
Julie O’Rourke Teaching Assistant
Di Smyth Teaching Assistant
Karen Sanders Teaching Assistant
Natasha Taylor Teaching Assistant
Julie Cotter Teaching Assistant
Jane Avon Teaching Assistant
Abeda Aslam Teaching Assistant
Kirsty Hunt Teaching Assistant (maternity leave)
Debbie Boyett Teaching Assistant
Rosina Thorn Teaching Assistant
Sue Podraza Teaching Assistant
Sonia Payne Teaching Assistant
Lesley Bryant Teaching Assistant
Kerry Kennedy Teaching Assistant
Wendy Miller Teaching Assistant
Maria Harding Teaching Assistant, HLTA
Sue Curzey Teaching Assistant
Denise Audley Teaching Assistant
Janet Fereday Teaching Assistant
Aston Graham Teaching Assistant
Janet Southall Teaching Assistant
Robert Smith Teaching Assistant
Maisie Parker Teaching Assistant
Mollie Breeze-Gilbert Teaching Assistant
Debbie Leaver Teaching Assistant
Blake Spencer Teaching Assistant
Ann Marshall Teaching Assistant
Christine Anderson Teaching Assistant
Debbie Beresford Teaching Assistant
Adrian Mogg Teaching Assistant
Kim Simkin Teaching Assistant
Brian Whitter Teaching Assistant
Jenny Wheeler Teaching Assistant (maternity leave)
Jade Kane Teaching Assistant (HLTA temp)
Glenda Morris Teaching Assistant
Barry Male Teaching Assistant
Amanda Clements Teaching Assistant
Fouzia Kauser Teaching Assistant 
Patricia Smith Teaching Assistant
Fleur James Teaching Assistant
Lynn Robbins Teaching Assistant
Pam Maddocks Teaching Assistant
Stuart Camplin Teaching Assistant
Ria Harrison-Bate Teaching Assistant (maternity leave)
Stacey Timbrell Teaching Assistant
Simone Farrelly-Elliott Teaching Assistant
Carole Beirne Teaching Assistant – MSI Unit
Julie Rogers Teaching Assistant – MSI Unit, HLTA
Anne Groarke    Teaching Assistant – MSI Unit
Maz Aslam Teaching Assistant – MSI Unit
Carla Barton Teaching Assistant – MSI Unit
Donna Goddard Teaching Assistant – MSI Unit
Diane Pinner Teaching Assistant – MSI Unit
Donna Hayes Teaching Assistant – MSI Unit
Vanessa Attewell Teaching Assistant – MSI Unit
Jo Barnes Temp HLTA
Chris Seaton Cover Supervisor
Sally Pearson Teaching Assistant
Mandy O’Donnell Teaching Assistant
Rachel West Teaching Assistant
Danny Mills Site Manager
Paul Crevey BSS
Pamela Dockerty Swimming Pool HLTA
Jackie Dunnett Swimming Pool Assistant
Donna Turner Support for Pupils who are unable to attend
Amanda Needle Support for Communication and Physiotherapy
Kate Thompson Family Worker
Amanda Rouse Admin/Finance
Allison Tilson Admin
Natalie Worrall Office Manager (Job Share)
Jen Bunting Admin
Jayne Griffiths Office Manager (Job Share)
Tyra Brasenell Admin (HR /Finance)
Sharon McKenzie PA to Executive Head of Federation
John Leadbeater ICT Operations Manager
Ryan  Basra ICT Technician
Amanda Beere Laundress
Jean Clark Housekeeper
Steve Ford Personal Care Assistant
Caron Allen Personal Care Assistant
Andrea Tell Personal Care Assistant
Kathy Oates Personal Care Assistant
Clare Peace Personal Care Assistant
Sharon Pearson Personal Care Assistant

Our friendly Admin team.